आधार सुपरवाइजर ऑपरेटर परीक्षा सवाल जवाब

UIDAI 2019-20 आधार सुपरवाइजर ऑपरेटर परीक्षा सवाल जवाब

यदि आप आधार नामांकन केंद्र के लिए एक ऑपरेटर या पर्यवेक्षक के रूप में काम करना चाहते हैं तो दोनों के लिए एक ही परीक्षा है। परीक्षा उत्तीर्ण करने के बाद आपको प्रमाणन मिलेगा और तब से आप भारत में कहीं भी नामांकन एजेंसियों के साथ काम कर सकते हैं।

यहां प्रश्नों की सूची है जिसमें से यूआईडीएआई आपको एनएसईआईटी परीक्षा में पूछेगा (एनएसईआईटी एक स्वतंत्र संस्था है जो यूआईडीएआई प्रमाणीकरण परीक्षा यूआईडीएआई की ओर से ले जाती है)

यहां हमारे पास प्रश्न हैं जो आपके यूआईडीएआई परीक्षा में आ जाएगा जो प्रमाणन केंद्र पर ऑनलाइन होगा। यदि आप इसे और दिल से पढ़ेंगे तो कोई भी आपको प्रमाणित नहीं होने से नहीं रोक सकता है। यह सरल प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रकार मॉडल है इसलिए इस पृष्ठ को बुकमार्क करें और नियमित रूप से पढ़ें।

Q1. Who among the following had established UIDAI by passing Aadhaar Act, 2016
A) State Government
B) Government of India
C) Registrars
D) Enrolment Agency
Answer(B)
Government of India
Q2. When was UIDAI established as Statutory Authority under Ministry of Electronics and I.T ?
A) 28th January, 2009
B) 29th September, 2010
C) 12th September, 2015
D) 12th July, 2016
Answer(D)
12th July, 2016
Q3. Which organisation is responsible for issuing UID?
A) Election Commission
B) Planning Commission
C) MeitY
D) UIDAI
Answer(D)
UIDAI
Q4. Why was UIDAI created ?
A) To Provide robust technology to eliminate duplicate and fake identities, and
B) to provide identity that can be verified and authenticated in an easy, cost effective way
C) To make another Identification Document
D) Both 1 & 2
Answer(D)
Both 1 & 2
Q5. When was the Aadhaar Enrolment /Update Regulation 2016 published in official gazettee
A) 28th January, 2009
B) 29th September, 2010
C) 12th July, 2016
D) 12th September 2017
Answer(D)
12th September 2017
Q6. What do you mean by Aadhaar Enrolment/Update Process
A) The process,to collect demographic and biometric information from individuals by the enrolment agencies for the purpose of issuing Aadhaar numbers to such individuals under the Aadhaar Act.
B) Process to collect personal information of the resident to issue Identification Number
C) Process to collect financial information like PAN number, Bank A/c no. to issue Identification Number
D) None of the above
Answer(A)
The process,to collect demographic and biometric information from individuals by the enrolment agencies for the purpose of issuing Aadhaar numbers to such individuals under the Aadhaar Act.
Q7. What is the process of capturing resident data both Demographic and Biometric for generation of Aadhaar called?
A) Authentication
B) Enrolment
C) Identification
D) Presentatio n
Answer(B)
Enrolment
Q8. _____ is any entity authorised or recognised by the Authority for the purpose of enrolling individuals through Enrolment Agency.
A) Introducer
B) Enrolling agency
C) Agency
D) Registrar
Answer(D)
Registrar
Q9. _____ is any entity engaged by the Registrar for the purpose of enrolling individuals.
A) Introducer
B) Enrolment Agency
C) Supervisor/Oper ator
D) Registrar
Answer(B)
Enrolment Agency
Q10. The Verifier/Certifier is the personnel appointed by ________ for verification of documents at enrolment centres.
A) Operator
B) Introducer
C) Registrars
D) Enrolling agency
Answer(C)
Registrars
Q11. _________is the place where the Aadhaar Enrolment/Update is conducted by Certified Operator/Supervisor
A) Enrolment Center
B) Exam Center
C) Hospital
D) School
Answer(A)
Enrolment Center
Q12. __________ is a certified personnel employed by Enrolment Agencies to execute the process of enrolment /update at the enrolment centers
A) Enrolment Operator
B) Enrolment Supervisor
C) Introducer
D) Both 1 & 2
Answer(B)
Enrolment Supervisor
Q13. Who among the following ensures that only trained and certified persons handle the enrolment/update process?
A) UIDAI
B) Operator
C) Supervisor
D) Enrolment Agency
Answer(D)
Enrolment Agency
Q14. _____________is responsible to conduct the Certification exam for the role of Operator/Supervisor
A) Introducer
B) Enrolment Agency
C) Testing and Certification Agency
D) Registrar
Answer(C)
Testing and Certification Agency
Q15. _______ is a person registered with the Registrar and Authority who confirms the identity of a person who does not have any valid POI and POA.
A) Operator
B) Introducer
C) Enrolling agency
D) Agency
Answer(B)
Introducer
Q16. _______ is a person registered with the Registrar and Authority who confirms the identity of a person who does not have any valid POI and POA.
A) Operator
B) Introducer
C) Enrolling agency
D) Agency
Answer(B)
Introducer
Q17. Who are applicable to can get the Aadhaar Enrolment/Update done?
A) Operator
B) An individual who has resided in India for a period or periods amounting in all to one hundred and eighty-two days (182) or more in the twelve months immediately preceding the date of
C) NRI
D) None of the above
Answer(B)
An individual who has resided in India for a period or periods amounting in all to one hundred and eighty-two days (182) or more in the twelve months immediately preceding the date of
Q18. Enrolment Identification Number (EID) is ___-digit number allocated to residents at the time of enrolment.
A) 10
B) 12
C) 15
D) 28
Answer(D)
28
Q19. Resident is an individual who has resided in India for a period or periods amounting in all to ___ days or more in the twelve months immediately preceding the date of application for Aadhaar Enrolment/Update.
A) 32
B) 61
C) 123
D) 182
Answer(D)
182
Q20. Which of the following contact numbers can a resident call for resolutions to their concerns or grievances related to Aadhaar?
A) 1947
B) 2009
C) 140
D) 108
Answer(A)
1947
Q21. Aadhaar is unique because ____________________.
A) No two residents will have the same Aadhaar number
B) A family can get a unique recognized ID
C) A person can avail two Aadhaar numbers
D) None of the above
Answer(A)
No two residents will have the same Aadhaar number
Q22. Which of the following is NOT a component of enrollment setup?
A) Computer
B) Biometric device
C) Bomb detector
D) Iris scanner
Answer(C)
Bomb detector
Q23. Which of the given is true about Aadhaar?
A) An individual can obtain multiple Aadhaar numbers
B) Aadhaar collects financial information of residents
C) Aadhaar can be used as Proof of Citizenship
D) Aadhaar enables resident’s identificatio n subject to successful “Authentica tion�
Answer(D)
Aadhaar enables resident’s identificatio n subject to successful “Authentica tion�
Q24. Aadhaar uses which of the given to uniquely identify the resident?
A) Name and Address of the resident
B) Fingerprints
C) Iris
D) Both 2 & 3
Answer(D)
Both 2 & 3
Q25. Which of the given is true about Aadhaar?
A) It is just another card
B) Will collect and record demographic and biometric information for generation of Aadhaar Number
C) Aadhaar will replace all other IDs
D) Will collect profiling information , such as caste, religion, language
Answer(B)
Will collect and record demographic and biometric information for generation of Aadhaar Number
Q26. ____________ is a document to convey the Aadhaar number to a resident.
A) Aadhaar letter
B) CIDR
C) UID
D) Aadhaar number
Answer(A)
Aadhaar letter
Q27. Aadhaar will be used to prove citizenship.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q28. Aadhaar will cover all residents of India who are residing in India for 180 days from the date of Aadhaar enrolment/update
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q29. The vision of UIDAI is to empower residents of India with a unique identity and a digital platform to authenticate anytime, anywhere.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q30. Aadhaar is a 15-digit number.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE

Chapter 2. Registrars, Enrolling Agencies and Enrolment Staff in MCQ printable pdf format. In Google Chrome Browser, click print and choose Save As PDF option.

Q1. Which person or Entity among the following is eligible to become a registrar?
A) Any individual
B) Any Entity under central Govt. Ministry, State Government
C) Any citizen of India
D) Any individual capable of running a business
Answer(B)
Any Entity under central Govt. Ministry, State Government
Q2. Which of the following should be avoided/not to be done by the registrar?
A) Responsible for field level execution, monitoring and audit
B) Display adequate information about Aadhaar enrolment and update on their websites
C) Use the information collected during enrolment for any purpose other than Aadhaar Enrolment/Upd ate
D) Allow UIDAI reasonable access to the premises occupied by it in case required
Answer(C)
Use the information collected during enrolment for any purpose other than Aadhaar Enrolment/Upd ate
Q3. Registrars shall at all times abide by the Code of Conduct as specified in ______________ for Aadhaar Enrolment/Update.
A) Aadhaar Act 2016 and Aadhaar Regulations
B) GFR Rules
C) Both I and II
D) None of the above
Answer(A)
Aadhaar Act 2016 and Aadhaar Regulations
Q4. Who among the following is responsible for evaluating the applications of agencies and empanel the eligible agencies as enrolling agencies- EA?
A) Central Ministry
B) Registrar and UIDAI
C) Both I and II
D) UIDAI
Answer(B)
Registrar and UIDAI
Q5. What are the basic responsibity of Registrar?
A) Adherence to Aadhaar Act 2016 and Aadhaar Regulations
B) Hire/engage Enroling Agency and moniter its functioning
C) Ensure that any Enrolment agency and/ or person employed or appointed by them to conduct the enrolment and update operations are certified
D) All of the above
Answer(D)
All of the above
Q6. Which person or Entity among the following is eligible to become a Enroling Agency?
A) Any individual fullfilling the condition mentioned in RFE for Enrolment Agency specified by Registrar/UIDAI
B) Any individual capable of running a business
C) Any cerfied Operator /Supervisor
D) Any individual who own a Aadhaar Enrolment/ Update Device
Answer(A)
Any individual fullfilling the condition mentioned in RFE for Enrolment Agency specified by Registrar/UIDAI
Q7. Which of the following criteria should an individual qualify to be eligible for a supervisor role? I. Should be of age 18 years and above II. Shall be 10+2 pass III. Should have Aadhaar number IV. Should have obtained “Supervisor Certificate� from a Testing and Certification Agency v. Should have obtained a certificate in Basics of Computers
A) I,II and III
B) I, III and IV
C) I,II, III and IV
D) All the given options
Answer(C)
I,II, III and IV
Q8. Which of the following should an individual possess before starting his/her role as EA supervisor?
A) Should possess Basics in Computer Education Certificate
B) Should be a graduate
C) Should be comfortable with local language keyboard and transliteration
D) Should be a prominent person within the given region
Answer(C)
Should be comfortable with local language keyboard and transliteration
Q9. Who among the following is responsible for setting up of the laptop/desktop with Aadhaar client installed and tested at Enrolment Center?
A) Authority
B) Registrar
C) Operator/Super visor
D) IT technician
Answer(C)
Operator/Super visor
Q10. Supervisor must submit his/her “On boarding Form� along with the required documents to the Enrolment Agency, which in turn submits the form to _______________ concerned for verification.
A) Authority’s Regional Offices
B) Verification officer
C) Another supervisor
D) Registrar Office
Answer(A)
Authority’s Regional Offices
Q11. Who among the following is considered as enrolled user during the operator/supervisor on-boarding?
A) A user who introduces other residents who cannot produce POI or POA
B) A user who has filled the enrollment form to get Aadhaar
C) A user who has appeared at an enrolment centre to get enrolled for Aadhaar
D) Operator/S upervisor whose biometric verification is successfully completed and stored in the Enrolment Client
Answer(D)
Operator/S upervisor whose biometric verification is successfully completed and stored in the Enrolment Client
Q12. In case of Introducer-based enrolment, which of the given additional information shall be collected? I. Introducer's signature II. Introducer's thumb impression III. Introducer's Aadhaar number
A) Only I
B) Only II
C) Both II and III
D) All the given options
Answer(D)
All the given options
Q13. As part of managing the enrolment centre, which of the following should a "Supervisor" do?
A) “Sign off� every enrolment on Aadhaar client
B) Use “Find Aadhaar Facility� to ensure fresh residents have never enrolled
C) Ensure that the Operator provides his/her biometric confirmation after every Aadhaar enrolment/update
D) All the given options
Answer(D)
All the given options
Q14. Supervisor also ensures that enrolment stations are synched at least once in every ___________.
A) 10 days
B) 15 days
C) 20 days
D) Month
Answer(A)
10 days
Q15. Which of the following should a supervisor ensure to backup, sync and export data? I. Take backup of all the enrolment data twice a day to external hard disk II. Send all the day-to-day enrolment details to your personal email ID III. Sync enrolment stations at least once in every 10 days IV. Maintain a register for data exported V. Save all the data on Google cloud
A) I, II and IV
B) I, III and IV
C) II, III, IV and V
D) All the given options
Answer(B)
I, III and IV
Q16. At the end of the day, supervisor should allow the operator to review the Enrolment packets created by him?
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q17. In case of any error found in the enrolment data entered, which of the following should be done?
A) Use discretion to fill in the details correctly
B) A supervisor needs to identify the correct data
C) Inform the resident to come to the enrolment centre within correction time frame
D) Go to the resident's house and collect the right details
Answer(C)
Inform the resident to come to the enrolment centre within correction time frame
Q18. Which of the following actions should a supervisor do after day-end review?
A) Sign off by giving his/her fingerprint
B) Send a mail to authority
C) Send bulk SMSes to the residents enrolled for the day
D) Ask operator to sign off by giving his/her fingerprint
Answer(A)
Sign off by giving his/her fingerprint
Q19. A supervisor monitors and audits the functions at the enrolment centre. How does the audit feedback help the entire team?
A) Remove the under performing operators
B) Cut the pay of the operators whose performance is not up to the benchmark
C) Identify the areas of improvement of enrolment operations and data quality
D) Escalate the matters to the Authority
Answer(C)
Identify the areas of improvement of enrolment operations and data quality
Q20. Who is an operator/supervisor?
A) A person who handles the functions of an enrolment agency like cleaning, electricity connection ect.
B) A mediator between the Authority and enrolment agency
C) An individual employed by an Enrolment Agency to execute enrolment at the enrolment stations
D) A resident who comes to the enrolment agency to get enrolled for Aadhaar
Answer(C)
An individual employed by an Enrolment Agency to execute enrolment at the enrolment stations
Q21. Which of the following is the eligibility criteria for an individual to work for the role of operator/supervisor?
A) Person should be between 18 and 21 years of age
B) Person should be a graduate
C) Person should be expert in JAVA
D) Person should have obtained “Operator/ Supervisor Certificate� from a Testing and Certificatio n Agency
Answer(D)
Person should have obtained “Operator/ Supervisor Certificate� from a Testing and Certificatio n Agency
Q22. Which of the following should an operator/supervisor must ensure when checking resident's Aadhaar enrolment or Update form?
A) Has resident's thumbprint
B) Has operator's thumbprint
C) Has verifier's signature
D) Has the introducer's or HOF's signature
Answer(C)
Has verifier's signature
Q23. Operator should make sure that the resident's screen is off when capturing his/her biometrics and Iris.
A) YES
B) NO
Answer(B)
NO
Q24. Operator should ask the resident to cross check the data being entered and review demographic data with resident before signing off.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q25. In case of Anganwadi Asha worker who wants to be a CELC operator, what should be his/her minimum qualification?
A) 10th Pass
B) 12th Pass
C) Graduate
D) Diploma holder
Answer(A)
10th Pass
Q26. Who among the following has the authority to approve or reject the onboarding of operators?
A) Any other operator
B) UIDAI Regional Office
C) Supervisor
D) Resident
Answer(B)
UIDAI Regional Office
Q27. Which of the following is used to enrol a child?
A) CELC tablet
B) Any desktop computer with CELC client installed
C) Any laptop with CELC client installed
D) Enrolment form
Answer(A)
CELC tablet
Q28. Which of the following is done to add a CELC operator in the Aadhaar client software?
A) Take the operator's original identity proof documents
B) Take the operator's signature
C) Take the operator's biometrics
D) Take the operator's original qualificatio n certificates
Answer(C)
Take the operator's biometrics
Q29. Who is a verifier?
A) One who verifies if the given biometrics are right
B) One who verifies the documents and Enrolment/Upd ate Form submitted by the resident
C) One who verifies that the resident is enrolling for the first time
D) One who ensures that the resident is at least a graduate before enrolling
Answer(B)
One who verifies the documents and Enrolment/Upd ate Form submitted by the resident
Q30. Who among the following are well suited for the role of verifier?
A) Private school teachers
B) Retired Government officials
C) Well-educated housewives
D) Military personnel
Answer(B)
Retired Government officials
Q31. Which of the following documents submitted by resident is acceptable for verification purpose as POA?
A) Original educational qualification documents
B) Photocopy of PAN card attested by a Gazetted officer
C) Electricity bill not older than 3 months
D) All the given options
Answer(C)
Electricity bill not older than 3 months
Q32. In which of the following instances can a verifier refuse verification?
A) If he finds that the details in a document are edited
B) If the photocopy of education qualification certificate is submitted
C) If the resident submits electricity bill as proof of address
D) Both 1 and 2
Answer(D)
Both 1 and 2
Q33. PoI requires a document containing the resident's name and __________.
A) Mobile number
B) Residential address
C) E-mail address
D) Photograph
Answer(D)
Photograph
Q34. A resident approached you for Aadhaar enrolment. The resident's name in the POI is Chandra Prasad, whereas in the POA, it is Chandra Shekar. What would you do in such a case?
A) Enter the name as Chandra Prasad
B) Enter the name as Chandra Shekar
C) Enter the name as Chandra Shekar Prasad
D) Reject the application
Answer(D)
Reject the application
Q35. What would you do in case the two documentary proofs produced by the enrollee have variation in the same name?
A) Enter the name as given in educational qualification
B) Enter the resident’s full name
C) Enter the name as suggested by the resident
D) Enter the name as recorded in POA document
Answer(D)
Enter the name as recorded in POA document
Q36. Which of the following should operator do before taking his role as operator?
A) Complete his studies and not engage in any other education related activities during his tenure
B) Read the complete Training Material on Aadhaar Enrolment/Upd ate available on Authority’s website and get certified
C) Get trained on software technologies like C and Java
D) All the given options
Answer(B)
Read the complete Training Material on Aadhaar Enrolment/Upd ate available on Authority’s website and get certified
Q37. Supervisor must ensure that staff at the centre do not ask for any additional money except for the prescribed fee.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q38. Any serving /retired official both from Government and PSUs including Banks not below the rank of ____________ may be allowed to be deployed as verifiers.
A) Group A
B) Group B
C) Group C
D) Managers
Answer(C)
Group C
Q39. Which of the following items of information is only collected for records and no verification will be carried out?
A) Information on parents, in case of adults
B) Information on education qualifications
C) Information related to address in case of child
D) Information related to parents in case of a child
Answer(A)
Information on parents, in case of adults
Q40. Which of the following should be done to establish the relationship between HoF and the family members?
A) Verify the POR document
B) Interview the family members
C) Ask for DNA report
D) Verify with the neighbours of the family
Answer(A)
Verify the POR document
Q41. Head of Family must always accompany the family member when the family member is getting enrolled.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q42. It is not mandatory to verify the HoF details in the Enrolment/ Update Form in case of HoF-based verification.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q43. It is not essential to mention the relationship details in case of HoF-based enrolments.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q44. In case of Introducer-based enrolment, only introducer's name as additional information is required.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q45. It is mandatory to note the religion and caste when enrolling a resident for Aadhaar.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q46. In case of Head of Family based enrolment, the HOF's Aadhaar number should be verified against his/her Aadhaar letter.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q47. Residential address is an additional demographic information required for enrolment.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q48. Who among the following can be an "Introducer"?
A) Registrar's employee
B) Head of the family
C) Any Indian citizen
D) A farmer
Answer(A)
Registrar's employee
Q49. Name is a demographic information required to be provided during enrolment.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q50. Gender is a demographic information required to be provided during enrolment.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q51. The operator should take the resident's mobile number mandatorily and enter the same in enrolment form.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q52. An operator should capture GPS coordinates at the start of enrolment every day.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q53. Which of the following demographic information shall be collected from all individuals undergoing enrolment, other than children below five years of age?
A) Name Mobile number Height Eye colour
B) Name Gender Birth certificate Mother's birth certificate
C) Name Date of birth Gender Residential address
D) Name Place Height Mobile number
Answer(C)
Name Date of birth Gender Residential address
Q54. A resident, Bhaktiyar Rahul Sharma has approached you for enrollment. Which of the following is the right way for entering his name in the system?
A) B. R Sharma
B) B. Rahul Sharma
C) Bhaktiyar Rahul Sharma
D) BRS
Answer(C)
Bhaktiyar Rahul Sharma
Q55. Sukumar Raj Pal has approached you to get enrolled for Aadhaar. You find that his graduation certificate, which is submitted as POI has Sukumar Raj Pal and whereas electricity bill, which is submitted as POA has Raj Sukumar Pal. In this case, what should be the name entered in Aadhaar enrollment form?
A) RS Pal
B) Raj Sukumar Pal
C) Sukumar Raj Pal
D) As declared by the resident
Answer(D)
As declared by the resident
Q56. Which of the following should an operator ensure before starting his/her day? I. Ensure the date and time on the system is current date and time II. Capture GPS coordinates III. Send SMS to all the residents in the region to come and enroll IV. Ensure that the station layout is as per Authority guidelines
A) I, II and III
B) I and III
C) III and IV
D) I, II and IV
Answer(D)
I, II and IV
Q57. The Authority may authorise Registrars to charge _________________ from the residents, not exceeding an amount specified by the Authority, for update of demographic information and biometric information.
A) Convenience fee
B) Registrar fee
C) Observer's fee
D) Introducer's fee
Answer(A)
Convenience fee
Q58. Which of the following software can be used for updating Mobile number or email ID?
A) Update Client Lite
B) ECMP
C) CELP
D) None of the given
Answer(A)
Update Client Lite
Q59. The Authority shall require the biometric information of children to be updated upon attaining __________ of age and __________ of age in accordance with the procedure specified by the Authority, which is a mandatory update for children.
A) Two years, twelve years
B) Five years, fifteen years
C) Ten years, eighteen years
D) Four years, sixteen years
Answer(B)
Five years, fifteen years
Q60. Which of the following should operator ensure during enrolment or update process?
A) Enrolment or update form is uploaded
B) Supporting documents and signed slips are uploaded
C) All documents are returned to the resident after enrolment
D) All the given options
Answer(D)
All the given options
Q61. What is the key responsibility of a CELC operator?
A) To check Enrolment and update Form only
B) To enrol or update only
Answer(B)
To enrol or update only
Q62. Which of the following software can be used for updating demographic or biometric details?
A) Update Client Lite
B) ECMP
C) CELP
D) API
Answer(B)
ECMP
Q63. Which of the following certificates a CELC operator should have obtained?
A) Diploma in Software Technology
B) Certificate in Basics of Computers
C) CELC Operator Certificate
D) Enrolment Operator Certificate
Answer(C)
CELC Operator Certificate
Q64. Which of the following statements is TRUE about Introducers? I. Introducers will be linked to a Registrar II. Introducers must not have a criminal record III. Introducer should be the head of the family IV. Introducer must be above 18 years V. Introducer can only introduce people within the Registrar’s jurisdiction
A) I, III and V
B) I, II, IV and V
C) II and IV
D) II, IV and V
Answer(B)
I, II, IV and V
Q65. The Verifier should ensure that the name in the PoA document matches with the name in the PoI document.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q66. Whose name should be given in "Care of" field?
A) Child's name
B) Any person who is 18 years old and above
C) Mother's name
D) Head of the family
Answer(D)
Head of the family
Q67. Which of the following is mandatory when enrolling a child?
A) Parent's Aadhaar number
B) Parent's educational qualification certificate
C) A signature of gazetted officer on child's birth certificate
D) Introductio n from an introducer
Answer(A)
Parent's Aadhaar number
Q68. Which of the following is an unacceptable act from the introducer?
A) Helping a resident enrol for Aadhaar
B) Introducing the resident to the Aadhaar operator
C) Confirm the identity and address of the resident
D) Helping resident to impersonat e his father
Answer(D)
Helping resident to impersonat e his father
Q69. Introducers have to provide their biometric on Aadhaar client to endorse a resident’s enrolment.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q70. Other service providers may be appointed or engaged by the Authority from time to time for discharging any function related to the __________ enrolment process or updating of information.
A) Biometric
B) Audit
C) Identity proof
D) Resident
Answer(D)
Resident
Q71. The Authority shall provide ____________ using which the Registrar can onboard an empanelled enrolling agency to the CIDR.
A) Database of resident details
B) Enrolment ID
C) Open Request for Empanelment
D) Enrolling Agency Code
Answer(D)
Enrolling Agency Code
Q72. Enrolling Agencies shall at all times abide by the ______________ for service providers as specified in Schedule V of these regulations.
A) Ethics
B) Code of Conduct
C) Values
D) Guidelines
Answer(B)
Code of Conduct
Q73. If the identified Introducer is ready to work as an Introducer, he/she will have to ___________ to being an Introducer for the purpose of enabling Aadhaar enrolments.
A) Submit his original POI certificates
B) Sign resident's enrolment form
C) Give a written consent
D) All the given options
Answer(C)
Give a written consent
Q74. Registrars shall be responsible for field level execution, monitoring and audit.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q75. Registrars shall use the information collected during enrolment for any purpose other than uploading information to the CIDR.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q76. Registrars are permitted to sub-contract enrolment functions by enrolling agencies to third parties.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q77. Service providers shall make best efforts to protect the interests of ____
A) Registrars
B) Observers
C) Residents
D) Agency
Answer(C)
Residents
Q78. The Authority shall empanel the enrolling agencies through ________.
A) Open RFE process
B) Observer
C) Registrar
D) UIDAI
Answer(A)
Open RFE process
Q79. Registrars may permit field level manpower to be hired through third parties.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q80. The Authority shall provide an Enrolling Agency Code using which the Registrar can onboard an empanelled enrolling agency to the _____.
A) UIDAI
B) Aadhaar
C) CIDR
D) DeitY
Answer(C)
CIDR
Q81. The enrolling agencies can use the information collected during enrolment for any purpose other than uploading information to the CIDR.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(B)
FALSE
Q82. Service providers shall follow maker checker concept in their activities to ensure accuracy of enrolment and update data.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer(A)
TRUE
Q83. Registrars shall be appointed by the Authority, through ___________________, for enrolment and update of residents across the country, and could include entities which interact with residents in the usual course of implementation of their programmes.
A) CSC e Governance services
B) MOUs or agreements
C) Field level execution
D) Online mode
Answer(B)
MOUs or agreements
Q84. _________________ shall be responsible for field level execution, monitoring and audit.
A) Service providers
B) Enrolling agencies
C) Registrars
D) Supervisors
Answer(C)
Registrars
Q85. Registrars shall not use the information collected during enrolment for any purpose other than uploading information to the _________________.
A) CIDR
B) UIDAI
C) CSC e Governance services
D) RFE
Answer(A)
CIDR
Q86. The Authority shall provide a/an ______________ using which the Registrar can on-board an empanelled enrolling agency to the CIDR.
A) One-Time Password
B) Unique Verification Code
C) Enrolling Agency Code
D) Identificatio n Number
Answer(C)
Enrolling Agency Code
Q87. The enrolling agencies empanelled by the Authority prior to establishment of the Authority under the Act shall be deemed to have been empanelled as _______________ by the Authority under the Act.
A) Chairperson
B) Member Secretary
C) Representative of local NGOs
D) Enrolling agencies
Answer(D)
Enrolling agencies
Q88. The Authority shall empanel the enrolling agencies through a/an __________________ process.
A) Central Identities Data Repository
B) Enrolment ID
C) Open Request for Empanelment
D) Enrolling Agency Code
Answer(C)
Open Request for Empanelment
Q89. Without prejudice to action that may be taken under the Act, violation of any regulation, process, standard, guideline or order by any service provider or other person may result in __________ of the activities of such service providers.
A) Execution
B) Immediate suspension
C) Penalty
D) Terminatio n
Answer(B)
Immediate suspension
Q90. The Authority shall monitor the enrolment activities of the _______________.
A) Registrars
B) Enrolling agencies and the operators
C) Supervisors and other personnel associated with enrolment
D) All of the given
Answer(D)
All of the given
Q91. ___________________ may be appointed or engaged by the Authority from time to time for discharging any function related to the resident enrolment process or updating of information.
A) Testing and certification agencies
B) Other service providers
C) Registrars
D) CIDR
Answer(B)
Other service providers
Q92. Registrars shall allow the Authority reasonable access to the premises occupied by it for examining any books, records, documents and computer data for the purpose of ____________.
A) Accounting
B) Financial administration
C) Audit
D) Compliance
Answer(C)
Audit
Q93. Registrars shall display on their websites adequate and appropriate information about enrolment and update services, including contact details of persons and services available to ____________.
A) NRIs
B) Authorised people
C) Residents
D) Observers
Answer(C)
Residents
Q94. Which of the following are eligible entities for appointment as registrars?
A) State or Union Territory Governments, Central ministries and departments, agencies under them
B) Public Sector companies of Central or State Governments
C) Public Sector banks and regulated entities including National Securities Depository
D) All of the given
Answer(D)
All of the given
Q95. Registrars shall not permit sub contracting of enrolment functions by enrolling agencies to ___________________.
A) Member Secretary
B) Service Providers
C) Third Parties
D) Observers
Answer(C)
Third Parties

Leave a Reply